2010 Rio Open Results

Here’s the current 2010 Rio International Open IBJJF Championship results.

Resultados

Rio Open:

1- Gracie Barra – 137
2- Nova União – 118
3- Gracie Humaita – 94

Branca Adulto Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro Romain Denizar STYLE ELEMENTS
Segundo James Segars UNIT CR
Terceiro Andre dos Santos Maas Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Elias Francisco da Costa EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Pena
Primeiro Pedro Henrique Romanel Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Frederic Lacroix-Loiselle Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Martin Di Paola BJJ Revolution Team
Terceiro Rodrigo Soares Lobato Rolando Toro JJ
Leve
Primeiro Michael Rirsch Gracie Barra
Segundo Alan Kleyson Pimenta de Souza Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Mark Greenwood Guigo JJ
Terceiro Justin Valmont Gracie Barra
Médio
Primeiro Kevin Medinilla BJJ Revolution Team
Segundo Jassim Burshaid Alliance
Terceiro Kevin Kodobsky BJJ Revolution Team
Terceiro Hassen Waheed Al Aali Alliance Atlanta
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Sami Hamimi STYLE ELEMENTS
Segundo Salah Mezhoud Gracie Barra
Terceiro Sofian Portay-Blavin Gracie Barra
Pesado
Primeiro Leon Denny Brito Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Alex Leighton Gracie Tijuca
Terceiro Kyle Chapman Infight
Terceiro Cristiano Avelar Gracie Barra
Super Pesado
Primeiro Rodrigo Groff Gracie Humaita
Segundo Alberto Lotterman Jr Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Ruben Razeto BJJ Revolution Team
Terceiro Jatair dos Santos Portella GUETHO JIU-JITSU
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro João Jose Silva dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Rafael de Souza Correa Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Gustavo Rodrigues Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Felipe Guedes Massini STRIKER JJ/GOES
Branca Adulto Feminino
Pena
Primeiro Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União
Segundo Jessica Miliken Yamasaki Academy
Leve
Primeiro Monique Medeiros Elias Gracie Barra
Segundo Danielle Braga da Silva Nova União
Terceiro Heloisa Toledo Cintra Negri Gracie Barra
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Claudia Fernanda Onofre De La Riva
Segundo Mille Pedersen Check Mat Bjj
Azul Juvenil Masculino
Pluma
Primeiro Igor Vieira Welton Ribeiro
Segundo Wellington Alex da Silva Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Igor Gabriel Prado Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Woolf Barnato Marin MMA
Pena
Primeiro Marcio Andre Costa Nova União
Segundo Agenor Pinto da Silva Neto Gracie Barra
Terceiro Ismael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Diego Ordones Alliance
Leve
Primeiro Anderson dos Santos Costa Gracie Barra
Segundo Lucas Nogueira Marcelo Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Caio Uruguai João Roque JJ
Terceiro Wanderson Moreira GF TEAM
Médio
Primeiro Pedro Paulo Campi STRIKER JJ/GOES
Segundo Bruce Lee Monteiro Nova União
Terceiro Ali Monfaradi Alliance
Terceiro Allan Medeiros da Cruz Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Julio Cezar dos Anjos Jr Equipe PH
Segundo Michael Liera Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Guilherme Calixto Beto & Cia JJ
Terceiro Bruno Jose Milagres EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Pesado
Primeiro Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra
Segundo Leonardo Leite Cardoso GF TEAM
Terceiro Caique Rodrigues Honorio Pagels
Super Pesado
Primeiro Jose Jorge Silva Jr De La Riva
Segundo Max dos Santos Gimenes STRIKER JJ/GOES
Terceiro Breno Cabral Abad Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Gabriel Mansur Barbosa Gracie Barra
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Victor Hugo Honorio Top Brothers
Segundo Luis Henrique de Oliveira GF TEAM
Terceiro Paulo Henrique da Silva Nova União
Terceiro Admilson Gobi Jr De La Riva
Absoluto
Primeiro Victor Hugo Honorio Top Brothers
Segundo Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Luis Henrique de Oliveira GF TEAM
Terceiro Ali Monfaradi Alliance
Azul Juvenil Feminino
Pena
Primeiro * Gleiciane da Silva Gomes Clube Gonçalense
Médio
Primeiro * Danielle Alvarez Nova União
Pesado
Terceiro Iris Batista Nova União
Absoluto
Primeiro Iris Batista Nova União
Segundo Danielle Alvarez Nova União
Terceiro Anna Beatriz da Motta GF TEAM
Azul Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Evandro dos Santos Ribeiro Nova União
Segundo Marcos Aurelio Ormindo Art Combat
Terceiro Francisco Samys Lopes Pereira ACAJJ
Pluma
Primeiro Judnei de Oliveira Godoi JJ Club
Segundo Anderson Duarte de Oliveira GF TEAM
Terceiro Daniel Vieira Santana Nova União
Terceiro Nicolas Sopranzi BJJ Revolution Team
Pena
Primeiro Deivines dos Santos GF TEAM SERGIPE
Segundo Ruan Vinicius Dias Nova União
Terceiro Abdallah Nabas Mirza Team
Terceiro Eduardo Clementino da Silva Equipe PH
Leve
Primeiro Jose Carlos Dias NOVA UNIÃO – N.U.
Segundo Marcelo Augusto Rodrigues Sul JJ
Terceiro Evander Souza Faria Nova União
Terceiro Yann Filippi Alliance
Médio
Primeiro Luiz Fernando Lima Monteiro Gracie Barra PE
Segundo Matheus Linhares Knorr Sul JJ
Terceiro Dustin Brown Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Flavio Junqueira Alliance
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance
Segundo Vagner Augusto dos Santos Sul JJ
Terceiro Abner Soares Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Marcus Sosa Claudio Franca
Pesado
Primeiro Miles Amstead Nova União
Segundo Jesse Wierzbowski Revolution Fight Team
Terceiro Kyle Meyer Sandro Batata
Terceiro Murillo de Araujo Sabino Carlson Gracie Team
Super Pesado
Primeiro Wellington Dias Campos Nine Nine
Segundo Etay Leibovitz Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Vinicius Cincinato Brazilian Fight
Terceiro Ricardo Jose Pereira Jr EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Felipe Borba GUETHO JIU-JITSU
Segundo Thomas Deschenes Gracie Barra
Terceiro Yuri Padilha Sanchez De La Riva
Terceiro João Adnet EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Absoluto
Primeiro Miles Amstead Nova União
Segundo Fernando Andrade Reis Alliance
Terceiro Felipe Borba GUETHO JIU-JITSU
Terceiro Marcus Sosa Claudio Franca
Azul Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Larissa Stocker Putz Guigo JJ
Segundo Pippa Granger Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Danielle Carla da Silva Nordeste Fight – PE
Terceiro Pablinny Faleiro Pedersoli Nova União
Pena
Primeiro Kristina Barlaan Nova União
Segundo Marlla Thacyla Marinho Reação
Terceiro Christie Sulivan Ralph Gracie
Terceiro Daniele Adalgisa Rillion Gracie
Leve
Primeiro Juliana de Souza Brigadeiro
Segundo Patricia Maria F dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Tamilles Vieira da Silva Top Brothers
Médio
Primeiro Carolina Alves Dantas Reação
Segundo Bianca Viana Gomes Nova União
Terceiro Leticia Callegari Sul JJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro * Suelen dos Santos Tobias De La Riva
Pesado
Primeiro Renee Vellios Carlson Gracie Team
Segundo Ana Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters
Absoluto
Primeiro Suelen dos Santos Tobias De La Riva
Segundo Larissa Stocker Putz Guigo JJ
Terceiro Kristina Barlaan Nova União
Terceiro Renee Vellios Carlson Gracie Team
Roxa Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro João Pedro Oliveira Gracie Barra
Segundo Rogerio de Carvalho Cruz Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro João Antonio Almeida Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Alan Lourenço Nova União
Pluma
Primeiro Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro
Segundo Antonio Jose Vieira Gracie Barra
Terceiro Lucas Machado Nascimento Brazilian Top Team
Terceiro Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF TEAM
Pena
Primeiro Eduardo da Silva Carneiro Gracie Barra
Segundo Victor Figueredo Alliance
Terceiro Rafael Souza GF TEAM
Terceiro Rick Mancilla Alliance
Leve
Primeiro Rodrigo da Conceição Alliance
Segundo Jordon Schultz Alliance
Terceiro Adley Lobato de Matos Nova Geração
Terceiro Alexandre Cavalieri EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Médio
Primeiro Francisco Iturralde Alliance
Segundo Elton Costa Souza Welton Ribeiro
Terceiro Fernando Vieira Bonfante Rillion Gracie
Terceiro Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Cleves Filip Goiano Gracie Barra
Segundo Antonio Carlos Figueiredo Guigo JJ
Terceiro Manoel Fernandes Neto De La Riva
Terceiro Odair Jose Martins Brazilian Top Team
Pesado
Primeiro Kauê Vitorino Damasceno Nova União
Segundo Marcello Vieira Daflon Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Lourival Camilo GF TEAM
Terceiro Adriano Inácio de Rosa Sul JJ
Super Pesado
Primeiro Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Jeancemy Silva dos Santos Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Raphael Gustavo Andrade EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Terceiro Breno Novaes Veloso Nova União
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Gabriel Lyrio Lucas Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Bruno Santos Lojo Carlson Gracie Team
Terceiro Marcelo Freitas GUETHO JIU-JITSU
Terceiro Ramon Silva da Costa DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Absoluto
Primeiro Manoel Fernandes De La Riva
Segundo Cleves Filip Matos Gracie Barra
Terceiro Kauê Damasceno Nova União
Terceiro Raphael Gustavo Andrade EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Roxa Adulto Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Priscila Hamada CHECK MAT USA BJJ
Segundo Marina Costa Melo Gracie Barra
Terceiro Lauriane Barcellos Cardoso Gracie Barra
Terceiro Mercedes Barcia BJJ Revolution Team
Pena
Primeiro Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
Segundo Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União
Terceiro Shama Ko Relson Gracie
Leve
Primeiro Priscila Cardoso GF TEAM
Segundo Celia Caroline Oliveira Gracie Barra
Terceiro Julia Monteiro Nova União
Terceiro Laura Misk Miller Akxe BJJ
Médio
Primeiro * Carolina Prada Kowarick Guigo JJ
Meio Pesado
Primeiro * Ana Cristina de Souza Nova União
Pesado
Primeiro Ludymila Ferrari Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Victoria Larsson Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Karina Gracie Carlson Gracie Team
Absoluto
Primeiro Madkenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
Segundo Victoria Larsson Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Ludymula Ferrari Akxe BJJ
Terceiro Carolina Prada Kowarick Guigo JJ
Marrom Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Raul Gomes Marcello Gracie Humaita
Segundo Washington Luis Lima Top Brothers
Pluma
Primeiro Thiago Teixeira do Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Segundo Francielo Costa Alliance
Terceiro Thiago Otávio Paraguassu Nova União
Terceiro Julien Gaillard Gracie Barra
Pena
Primeiro Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team
Segundo Victor Miguez Monteiro Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Fabio Bacan Maran Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Erick Vinicius Raposo Judson Borges
Leve
Primeiro Marcus Vinicius Moraes GF TEAM
Segundo Italo Silva Lins GF TEAM
Terceiro Matheus Lemos Gracie Barra BH
Terceiro Diogo Alves Ferreira Gracie Barra
Médio
Primeiro Diego Borges da Silva Osvaldo Alves
Segundo Marciel Pedreiro da Trindade Osvaldo Alves
Terceiro Jose Carlos Souza GF TEAM
Terceiro Gabriel Procopio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Antonio Antonioli Sul JJ
Segundo Marcus Vinicius Costa Soul Fighters
Terceiro Giovanne Guedes Sul JJ
Terceiro Thiago Denti Pejor
Pesado
Primeiro Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters
Segundo João Gabriel Rocha Soul Fighters
Terceiro Yuri Simoões Atos
Terceiro Hugo Brito Fernandes Gracie Barra
Super Pesado
Primeiro Bruno Novaes Veloso Nova União
Segundo Daniel de Souza França GF TEAM
Terceiro Jeremy James Arel EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Terceiro Talles Bandeira Fernandes Infight
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Anderson Batista de Almeida Fighters Team BJJ
Segundo Adrinei Edson Piaia Sul JJ
Terceiro Ricardo Ferreira Pessanha Jr Alliance
Terceiro Lamonte Bryant Tyler Gracie Humaita
Absoluto
Primeiro Antonio Antonioli Sul JJ
Segundo Bruno Novaes Veloso Nova União
Terceiro Victor Miguez Silva Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Marcus Vinicius dos Santos GF TEAM
Preta Adulto Masculino
Galo
Primeiro Rufino Gomes de Araujo Neto Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Igor Rodrigues dos Santos Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Ednaldo Lima Almeida GF TEAM
Terceiro Leandro Luiz da Silva CHECK MAT USA BJJ
Pluma
Primeiro Gabriel Afonso Moraes Monteiro
Segundo Samir Chantre Gracie Fighter
Terceiro Bernardo Pitel Nova União
Terceiro Leandro Martins Check Mat Bjj
Pena
Primeiro Mario Sergio Reis Gracie Barra
Segundo Theodoro Canal GF TEAM
Terceiro João Alfredo Marinho GF TEAM
Terceiro Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team
Leve
Primeiro Augusto Lopes Mendes Soul Fighters
Segundo Tiago Coelho Rocha Alliance
Terceiro Bernardo Gouveia Campos Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Yoshinobu Kakizawa Purebred
Médio
Primeiro Luis Gustavo Campos Lima Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra PE
Terceiro Anderson Lopes Machado EVOLVE GORDO JIU-JITSU
Terceiro Victor Henrique de Oliveira GF TEAM SERGIPE
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Felipe Simão Gracie Barra
Segundo Kleber de Oliveira Paulino Gracie Barra
Terceiro Andre Machado Bastos Nova União
Terceiro Rodrigo Fajardo GRACIE BARRA
Pesado
Primeiro Rodolfo Vieira Sour GF TEAM
Segundo Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF TEAM
Terceiro Cassio Lisboa Jr Top Brothers
Terceiro Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance
Super Pesado
Primeiro Igor Silva GF TEAM
Segundo Bruno Bastos Nova União
Terceiro Leonardo Costa Maciel Gracie Barra Pitbull
Terceiro Alessandro Ferreira da Silva Cia Paulista
Pesadíssimo
Primeiro Agnaldo Luis da Silveira Liberi/Gracie Barra
Segundo Gabriel Ingenito GF TEAM
Terceiro Rodolfo Garcia Gracie Barra
Terceiro Stephen Hall Alliance
Absoluto
Primeiro Rodolfo Vieira Sour GF TEAM
Segundo Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance
Terceiro Leonardo da Costa Gracie Barra Pitbull
Terceiro Fabiano Junior Leite Alliance
Marrom/Preta Feminino
Pluma
Primeiro Angelica Vieira Atos
Segundo Bruna André do Nascimento Top Brothers
Pena
Primeiro Ana Michelle Dantas Gracie Humaita
Segundo Marina Soares Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Amanda Wilson Marcelo Ferreira
Leve
Primeiro Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita
Segundo Rosineide Gonçalves da Rocha Guigo JJ
Terceiro Delcia Celia Machado Asle
Médio
Primeiro Ida Josefin Hansson Check Mat Bjj
Segundo Vanessa Oliveira do GF TEAM
Terceiro Fabiana Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra
Terceiro Polyana Lago Alliance
Meio Pesado
Primeiro Daniela Lirio Olimpio Marcelo Ferreira
Segundo Sabrina Andrade Gracie Humaita
Terceiro Maria do Carmo Paixão De La Riva
Pesado
Primeiro Carla Cavalcante Roberto Gracie Barra
Segundo Tatiana Santos Conceição Gracie Barra
Terceiro Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Gracie Humaita DF
Absoluto
Primeiro Carla Cavalcante Roberto Gracie Barra
Segundo Ida Josefin Hansson Check Mat Bjj
Terceiro Vanessa Oliveira do GF TEAM
Terceiro Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Gracie Humaita DF

For more information check Graciemag.com and the IBJJF Results page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *